Top email2x Email us Basket Join
Home / Results / WFSC 2021 Trophy Winners
Home / Results / WFSC 2021 Trophy Winners

WFSC 2021 Trophy Winners

Congratulations to all our WFSC Winners for 2021

Trophy

Description

2021 Season Winner

Beginners Cup

Most successful adult helm in their first season...

Christopher Graham

Handicap Trophy Day

Winner of Handicap Trophy Day...

Pete Coop

Wednesday Series Silver Winner

Winner of Wednesday Night Silver series...

Charlotte Coop

Force 8 Trophy - helm

Winner of the All Class Points Championship....

Pete Coop

Wednesday Series Gold Winner

Winner Wednesday Pursuit Series...

Pete Coop

Sunday Pursuit Series

Winner Sunday Pursuit Series...

Pete Coop

Pursuit Trophy Day Cup

Winner Pursuit Trophy Day...

Pete Coop

Sunday Handicap Series

Winner Sunday Handicap Series...

Pete Coop

Ladies Handicap Series

Winner Ladies Handicap Series...

Rosemarie Benson

Personal Handicap Series

Winner Personal Handicap Series...

Janet Gaukroger

Porter Cup

Winner of Porter Cup Trophy Day...

Pete Coop

Most Improved Helm Plate

Most improved Helm...

Charlotte Coop

Snipe Gossamer Plate

Best performance in an open meeting or Junior event...

Duncan Cheshire

Endeavor Trophy

Keen and regular sailing at the club or elsewhere (Adult or junior)...

Martin Loud

Family Trophy

Best helm and crew sailed by members of the same family...

Eric Haselden

Ancient Mariner Trophy

For keen and enthusiastic adult participation...

Pete Chambers

Winsford Paddle

...

James Murie

Albacore Points Series

Winner Albacore Points Main Series...

Paul Lennie

Albacore Points Spring Series

Winner Albacore Points Spring Series...

Eric Haselden

Albacore Points Autumn Series

Winner Albacore Autumn Points Series...

Paul Lennie

Comet Points Series

Winner Comet Points Series...

Charlotte Coop

Comet Points Spring Series

Winner Comet Points Spring Series...

Stephen Bellamy

Comet Points Autumn Series

Winner Comet Points Autumn Series...

Charlotte Coop

Comet Points Trophy Day

Winner Comet Points Trophy Day...

Stephen Bellamy

Enterprise Points Series

Winner Enterprise Points Series...

Malcolm Friar

Enterprise Points Spring Series

Winner Enterprise Points Spring Series...

Malcolm Friar

Enterprise Points Autumn Series

Winner Enterprise Points Autumn Series...

Malcolm Friar

Enterprise Points Trophy Day

Winner Enterprise Points Trophy Day...

Joe Cleary

ILCA/Laser Points Series

Winner ILCA/Laser Points Series...

Jonathan Latham

ILCA/Laser Points Spring Series

Winner ILCA/Laser Points Spring Series...

Jonathan Latham

ILCA/Laser Points Autumn Series

Winner ILCA/Laser Points Autumn Series...

Jonathan Latham

ILCA/Laser Points Trophy Day

Winner ILCA/Laser Points Trophy Day...

Jonathan Latham

Supernova Points Series

Winner Supernova Points Series...

Pete Coop

Supernova Points Spring Series

Winner Supernova Points Spring Series...

Pete Coop

Supernova Points Autumn Series

Winner Supernova Points Autumn Series...

Pete Coop

Supernova Points Trophy Day

Winner Supernova Points Trophy Day...

Pete Coop

Junior Pursuit series

Winner Junior Pursuit series...

Jessica Skelding

Junior Regatta Trophy

Winner Junior Regatta...

Matthew Braviner

Secretary Plate crew Trophy

Winner Most improved crew (Adult or junior)...

Lily Slater

Vale Royal Mayor's Trophy

Keen and enthusiastic junior participation...

Clayton Parker

Optimist cup

Most successful junior in their first season...

Finley Monks

Albacore Points Trophy Day

Winner Albacore Points Trophy Day...

-

Last updated 10:54 on 17 October 2022

Top facebook2x
© 2023 Winsford Flash Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager